Skip to content

388 Harrison StParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1957
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$515,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2004

Property Information

Block4601
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,814
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$387,200
65%
Improvement Value:$210,100
35%
Total Assessment$597,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,939+2.5%
2024$8,724+0.8%
2023$8,650+5.2%
2022$8,219+5.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005983-25

Active
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-005023-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,814DeedBook 8703, Page 875Recorded7/26/2004

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
DeedBook 7435, Page 735

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1957