Skip to content

247 Diane PlaceParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1953

Last Sale Price
$243,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 1998

Property Information

Block4606
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,776
Acreage0.33

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$401,700
62%
Improvement Value:$246,300
38%
Total Assessment$648,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,429+2.6%
2024$9,189+8.4%
2023$8,473+5.2%
2022$8,053+3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009778-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$243,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8044, Page 966Recorded2/20/1998

Property Sale

Sale
$205,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft9DeedBook 7642, Page 791Recorded10/6/1993

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000
DeedBook 7304, Page 320

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1953