Skip to content

401 Spring Valley RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$410,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 20, 2009

Property Information

Block4611
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SBG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,945
Acreage0.5

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$417,000
62%
Improvement Value:$253,800
38%
Total Assessment$670,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,466+3.4%
2024$9,155+10.0%
2023$8,325+5.3%
2022$7,903-6.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044317-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 73, Page 1946Recorded4/7/2009

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,945DeedBook 9356, Page 1Recorded7/12/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948