Skip to content

553 Green Valley RdParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$172,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 1996

Property Information

Block4909
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,567
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$407,600
48%
Improvement Value:$436,400
52%
Total Assessment$844,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,892+3.2%
2024$11,520+8.6%
2023$10,604+5.4%
2022$10,061-8.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$172,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7884, Page 499Recorded6/12/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$186,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7869, Page 184NU CodeLieu of foreclosure (18)Recorded4/12/1996

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7720, Page 189Recorded8/8/1994

Property Sale

Sale
$111,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7715, Page 204NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/20/1994

Property Sale

Sale
$95,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft9DeedBook 7627, Page 184NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded8/12/1993

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951