Skip to content

W 37 Midland Ave.Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$540,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2017

Property Information

Block5301
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,163
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$383,500
50%
Improvement Value:$377,700
50%
Total Assessment$761,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,453+3.0%
2024$10,147+8.2%
2023$9,375+3.8%
2022$9,034-4.3%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$540,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,163DeedBook 2806, Page 711NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded12/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-021811-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968