Skip to content

624 Falmouth Ave.Paramus, NJ 07652

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$231,372
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2016

Property Information

Block6004
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,660
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$404,800
46%
Improvement Value:$476,100
54%
Total Assessment$880,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$12,424+3.5%
2024$12,008+8.5%
2023$11,064+5.3%
2022$10,503-3.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005740-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$231,372

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,660DeedBook 2304, Page 763NU CodeNominal consideration (25)Recorded7/1/2016

Foreclosure Case F-032758-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$755,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,660DeedBook 9072, Page 464Recorded5/8/2006

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8008, Page 143Recorded9/29/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951