Skip to content

723 Chimes RoadParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1962

Last Sale Price
$850,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 15, 2016

Property Information

Block6802
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,200
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$467,100
42%
Improvement Value:$642,200
58%
Total Assessment$1,109,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,773+3.1%
2024$15,303+11.8%
2023$13,685+3.4%
2022$13,239-6.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$850,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,200DeedBook 2491, Page 1929Recorded1/4/2017

Foreclosure Case F-025476-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,116DeedBook 8452, Page 288Recorded3/13/2002

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1962