Skip to content

81 Nichols DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$670,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 13, 2017

Property Information

Block7510
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,196
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$417,100
41%
Improvement Value:$599,400
59%
Total Assessment$1,016,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,466+3.0%
2024$14,047+8.2%
2023$12,987+6.1%
2022$12,240+2.6%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$670,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,196DeedBook 2543, Page 1089NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/23/2017

Foreclosure Case F-015897-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011208-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$559,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,832DeedBook 8349, Page 517Recorded2/20/2001

Property Sale

Sale
$410,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7975, Page 444Recorded6/2/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954