Skip to content

318 Briar Cliff LaneParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$999,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 21, 2022

Property Information

Block7116
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,635
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$422,400
46%
Improvement Value:$502,500
54%
Total Assessment$924,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,148+3.0%
2024$12,761+16.1%
2023$10,994+5.3%
2022$10,438-5.1%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$999,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,635DeedBook 4768, Page 82Recorded8/9/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$720,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 2120, Page 2157Recorded12/4/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$557,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,657DeedBook 1930, Page 1451Recorded5/5/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028893-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$580,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,661DeedBook 8635, Page 547NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded11/20/2003

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966