Skip to content

771 June DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 2020

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 29, 2022

Property Information

Block7310
Lot32
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,006
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$382,000
24%
Improvement Value:$1,209,300
76%
Total Assessment$1,591,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$22,699+3.0%
2024$22,037+8.0%
2023$20,414+165.0%
2022$7,704-22.8%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2020

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,774DeedBook 3160, Page 613Recorded1/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,774DeedBook 3009, Page 2266NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded7/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-010196-17

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-002157-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,211DeedBook 8119, Page 768Recorded11/12/1998