Skip to content

834 Koman DriveParamus, NJ 07652

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$126,525
Last Sale Date
Jan 6, 2022

Property Information

Block7409
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityParamus Boro
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,062
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$489,500
62%
Improvement Value:$295,200
38%
Total Assessment$784,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,122+3.0%
2024$10,802+7.1%
2023$10,084+5.0%
2022$9,604-3.1%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$126,525

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,062DeedBook 4816, Page 1342NU CodeDoubtful title (14)Recorded9/23/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,182DeedBook 1192, Page 425NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded11/15/2012

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8011, Page 415NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded10/8/1997

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971