Skip to content

33 Fifth StRidgefield Park, NJ 07660

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$355,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 15, 2015

Property Information

Block56
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyBergen
MunicipalityRidgefield Park Village
Tax Map PageTM05

Building Details

Building Class17
DescriptionDWG2 1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,740
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$228,200
47%
Improvement Value:$260,700
53%
Total Assessment$488,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,163+2.5%
2024$13,820+7.9%
2023$12,808+4.0%
2022$12,320-1.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$355,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 2068, Page 1229NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded10/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-054011-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$287,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,740DeedBook 1157, Page 736NU CodeEstate / executor (10)Recorded9/25/2012

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950