723 Le Clerc Ave River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
Built 1949 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $426,600
- Last sale
- $420,000Aug 2, 2016
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,064 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2108
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 105X170
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,064
- Acreage
- 0.41 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $293,700
- 69%
- Improvement value
- $132,900
- 31%
- Total assessment
- $426,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,650
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1949–20214events19492021
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Mortgage discharged
Instrument2021101279CountyBergenMortgage recorded
Instrument2020040242CountyBergen- $420,000
Deed recorded
- 68 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,650 | +0.6% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2023 | $11,578 | +5.1% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2022 | $11,019 | -1.1% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2021 | $11,147 | +2.4% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2020 | $10,891 | +1.1% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2019 | $10,772 | +1.5% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2018 | $10,614 | +5.5% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2017 | $10,061 | +3.0% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2016 | $9,767 | +3.4% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2015 | $9,442 | +2.0% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2014 | $9,259 | +2.8% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2013 | $9,007 | +3.4% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2012 | $8,713 | +5.1% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2011 | $8,286 | +3.0% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2010 | $8,047 | +2.9% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2009 | $7,817 | +7.7% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2008 | $7,258 | +8.8% | $293,700 | $132,900 | $426,600 |
| 2007 | $6,673 | +5.9% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2006 | $6,302 | +6.6% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2005 | $5,912 | +8.6% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2004 | $5,444 | +4.3% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2003 | $5,221 | +2.5% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2002 | $5,096 | +5.0% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2001 | $4,853 | +2.2% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 2000 | $4,747 | +4.7% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 1999 | $4,533 | +3.6% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 1998 | $4,377 | +2.7% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 1997 | $4,260 | +0.9% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 1996 | $4,221 | -5.9% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 1995 | $4,487 | +6.5% | $127,200 | $67,800 | $195,000 |
| 1994 | $4,214 | +2.9% | $58,600 | $71,400 | $130,000 |
| 1993 | $4,097 | +4.3% | $58,600 | $71,400 | $130,000 |
| 1992 | $3,928 | +3.8% | $58,600 | $71,400 | $130,000 |
| 1991 | $3,785 | +9.8% | $58,600 | $71,400 | $130,000 |
| 1990 | $3,447 | +9.5% | $58,600 | $71,400 | $130,000 |
| 1989 | $3,148 | — | $58,600 | $71,400 | $130,000 |
570 Herrmann Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,064 sq ftAssessed $486,1000.91 mi awaysame sizeView details720 Tiffany Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,116 sq ftAssessed $425,0000.08 mi away+5% sq ftView details728 Tiffany Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,002 sq ftAssessed $420,7000.08 mi away-6% sq ftView details566 Herrmann Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,065 sq ftAssessed $443,6000.92 mi awaysame sizeView details545 Roosevelt Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,092 sq ftAssessed $376,7000.93 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
