101 Terbell Pkway River Vale, NJ 07675
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $411,700
- Last sale
- $1Jun 25, 2026
- Built
- 1949
- Size
- 1,282 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 2108
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Bergen
- Municipality
- Rivervale Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 92X100
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 1SFG
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- —
- Square feet
- 1,282
- Acreage
- 0.21 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $278,000
- 68%
- Improvement value
- $133,700
- 32%
- Total assessment
- $411,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $11,244
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
2 events · 1949–20262events19492026
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Bergen County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,244 | +0.6% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2023 | $11,174 | +5.1% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2022 | $10,634 | -1.1% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2021 | $10,758 | +2.4% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2020 | $10,511 | +1.1% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2019 | $10,395 | +1.5% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2018 | $10,243 | +2.9% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2017 | $9,951 | +2.9% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2016 | $9,667 | +3.3% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2015 | $9,354 | +4.5% | $278,000 | $133,700 | $411,700 |
| 2014 | $8,954 | +2.7% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2013 | $8,717 | +3.3% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2012 | $8,440 | +5.0% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2011 | $8,038 | +2.9% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2010 | $7,813 | +2.9% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2009 | $7,596 | +0.8% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2008 | $7,538 | +8.5% | $278,000 | $123,700 | $401,700 |
| 2007 | $6,951 | +5.7% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2006 | $6,579 | +6.3% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2005 | $6,187 | +8.2% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2004 | $5,717 | +5.0% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2003 | $5,443 | +3.3% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2002 | $5,267 | +5.9% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2001 | $4,973 | +4.8% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 2000 | $4,745 | +4.7% | $130,500 | $65,300 | $195,800 |
| 1999 | $4,533 | +3.5% | $130,500 | $62,400 | $192,900 |
| 1998 | $4,379 | +2.7% | $130,500 | $62,400 | $192,900 |
| 1997 | $4,263 | +0.9% | $130,500 | $62,400 | $192,900 |
| 1996 | $4,225 | +1.5% | $130,500 | $62,400 | $192,900 |
| 1995 | $4,164 | +6.4% | $130,500 | $62,400 | $192,900 |
| 1994 | $3,913 | +2.8% | $56,100 | $63,200 | $119,300 |
| 1993 | $3,806 | +4.2% | $56,100 | $63,200 | $119,300 |
| 1992 | $3,651 | +3.7% | $56,100 | $63,200 | $119,300 |
| 1991 | $3,519 | +9.7% | $56,100 | $63,200 | $119,300 |
| 1990 | $3,209 | +9.3% | $56,100 | $63,200 | $119,300 |
| 1989 | $2,935 | — | $56,100 | $63,200 | $119,300 |
109 Terbell Pkwy, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,264 sq ftAssessed $471,2000.03 mi away-1% sq ftView details109 Stuhr Pl, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,313 sq ftAssessed $426,4000.10 mi away+2% sq ftView details596 Sloat Pl, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,288 sq ftAssessed $441,5000.70 mi awaysame sizeView details184 Doretta St, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,254 sq ftAssessed $377,2000.41 mi away-2% sq ftView details133 Brookside Ave, Westwood, NJ 07675Residential1,250 sq ftAssessed $469,3000.37 mi away-2% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
