201 Buttonwood St Delanco, NJ 08075
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $174,600
- Last sale
- $345,000Dec 14, 2023
- Built
- 1900
- Size
- 1,440 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1405
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Delanco Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 165X100 27X100 UW
Building details
- Building class
- 17
- Description
- 2SFVLL
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-6
- Square feet
- 1,440
- Acreage
- 0.22 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $61,200
- 35%
- Improvement value
- $113,400
- 65%
- Total assessment
- $174,600
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $6,142
Records
- Tax lien sold
- Dec 22, 2025
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
6 events · 1900–20236events19002023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $345,000
Deed recorded
+331% vs 2000Per sq ft$240Held23.9 yrsSq ft1,440NU codeEstate / executor (10)RecordedDec 15, 2023 - 24 years
- $80,000
Deed recorded
- 100 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,142 | -0.3% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $6,162 | +7.1% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2022 | $5,751 | +1.6% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | +3.0% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2020 | $5,494 | +2.1% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2019 | $5,379 | +2.0% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2018 | $5,273 | +3.2% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2017 | $5,110 | +1.8% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $5,021 | +2.7% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2015 | $4,888 | -13.1% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2014 | $5,624 | +2.7% | $61,200 | $113,400 | $174,600 |
| 2013 | $5,476 | +0.9% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2012 | $5,428 | +1.5% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2011 | $5,345 | +3.6% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2010 | $5,157 | +2.1% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2009 | $5,049 | +4.0% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2008 | $4,856 | +26.2% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2007 | $3,847 | +8.8% | $140,000 | $110,900 | $250,900 |
| 2006 | $3,536 | +3.6% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2005 | $3,414 | -0.4% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2004 | $3,429 | +3.3% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2003 | $3,318 | +2.0% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2002 | $3,251 | +1.3% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2001 | $3,211 | +6.9% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 2000 | $3,004 | +4.3% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1999 | $2,880 | +1.8% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1998 | $2,829 | +4.1% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1997 | $2,717 | +3.3% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1996 | $2,631 | +1.1% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1995 | $2,604 | +0.5% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1994 | $2,590 | +10.1% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1993 | $2,353 | -1.3% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1992 | $2,384 | +26.1% | $56,800 | $45,500 | $102,300 |
| 1991 | $1,890 | +13.7% | $61,800 | $45,500 | $107,300 |
| 1990 | $1,663 | +10.8% | $26,400 | $11,100 | $37,500 |
| 1989 | $1,500 | — | $26,400 | $11,100 | $37,500 |
509 Orchard St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,420 sq ftAssessed $130,4000.29 mi away-1% sq ftView details310 Willow St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,408 sq ftAssessed $131,7000.27 mi away-2% sq ftView details635 Laurel St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,425 sq ftAssessed $157,5000.26 mi away-1% sq ftView details722 Chestnut Street, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,492 sq ftAssessed $135,7000.36 mi away+4% sq ftView details310 Walter Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential1,499 sq ftAssessed $145,7000.17 mi away+4% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
