209 Buttonwood St Delanco, NJ 08075
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $121,700
- Last sale
- $81,000May 13, 1993
- Built
- 1954
- Size
- 732 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 1405
- Lot
- 2
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Delanco Twp
- Tax map page
- 14
- Land description
- 36X100
Building details
- Building class
- 16
- Description
- 1SFALR
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R-6
- Square feet
- 732
- Acreage
- 0.08 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $35,200
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $86,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $121,700
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $4,281
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1954–20154events19542015
Sign in to see the parties and documents
Lis pendens
Instrument5132104CountyBurlington- 5 years
Foreclosure Case
- Filed
- Dismissed
Type: Residential Mortgage ForeclosureStatus: ClosedDisposition: Dismissed By Court Without PrejudiceCourtGeneral Equity- 17 years
- $81,000
Deed recorded
- 39 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,281 | -0.3% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2023 | $4,295 | +2.7% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | +1.6% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $4,118 | +2.9% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $4,004 | +2.0% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | +1.9% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $3,849 | +3.0% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2017 | $3,736 | +1.7% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $3,674 | +2.6% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2015 | $3,582 | -1.2% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2014 | $3,624 | +2.6% | $35,200 | $86,500 | $121,700 |
| 2013 | $3,533 | +0.8% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2012 | $3,503 | +1.5% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2011 | $3,452 | +3.5% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2010 | $3,336 | +2.0% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2009 | $3,269 | +3.8% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2008 | $3,150 | +16.2% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2007 | $2,711 | +8.2% | $71,400 | $83,400 | $154,800 |
| 2006 | $2,506 | +3.3% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 2005 | $2,425 | -0.4% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 2004 | $2,435 | +4.6% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 2003 | $2,328 | +16.4% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 2002 | $2,001 | +6.7% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 2001 | $1,875 | -5.7% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 2000 | $1,988 | +2.5% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1999 | $1,939 | +1.8% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1998 | $1,905 | +4.0% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1997 | $1,831 | +3.2% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1996 | $1,774 | +1.0% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1995 | $1,756 | +17.3% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1994 | $1,497 | +11.7% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1993 | $1,340 | +4.3% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1992 | $1,285 | +2.4% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1991 | $1,255 | +16.3% | $19,400 | $48,300 | $67,700 |
| 1990 | $1,079 | +13.2% | $7,200 | $21,900 | $29,100 |
| 1989 | $953 | — | $7,200 | $21,900 | $29,100 |
429 Third St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential760 sq ftAssessed $100,7000.24 mi away+4% sq ftView details303 Second St, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential660 sq ftAssessed $104,2000.29 mi away-10% sq ftView details444 West Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential768 sq ftAssessed $106,2001.69 mi away+5% sq ftView details412 Kansas Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential768 sq ftAssessed $112,8001.60 mi away+5% sq ftView details230 Rancocas Ave, Riverside, NJ 08075Residential752 sq ftAssessed $66,8000.17 mi away+3% sq ftView details
Sign in to see sale prices and dates
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
