4 Hopewell Avenue Lumberton, NJ 08048
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $475,400
- Last sale
- $215,000May 24, 1996
- Built
- 1988
- Size
- 3.78 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Lumberton Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 3.78AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RA
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 3.78 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $147,800
- 31%
- Improvement value
- $327,600
- 69%
- Total assessment
- $475,400
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,655
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1988–19963events19881996
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $215,000
Deed recorded
-19% vs 1989Held6.4 yrs - 6 years
- $264,000
Deed recorded
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Burlington County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,655 | +6.4% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2023 | $11,899 | +2.7% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2022 | $11,590 | +0.9% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2021 | $11,490 | +1.1% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2020 | $11,362 | +1.5% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2019 | $11,191 | +1.9% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2018 | $10,982 | +2.2% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2017 | $10,744 | +0.8% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2016 | $10,663 | +3.9% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2015 | $10,259 | -0.0% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2014 | $10,264 | +0.7% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2013 | $10,197 | +4.7% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2012 | $9,736 | +0.3% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2011 | $9,703 | +2.8% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2010 | $9,437 | +0.7% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2009 | $9,370 | +2.7% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2008 | $9,128 | +32.0% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2007 | $6,917 | +4.8% | $147,800 | $327,600 | $475,400 |
| 2006 | $6,600 | -0.8% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 2005 | $6,652 | +21.1% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 2004 | $5,493 | +3.8% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 2003 | $5,293 | +7.6% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 2002 | $4,919 | +0.9% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 2001 | $4,876 | +1.4% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 2000 | $4,810 | -9.7% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 1999 | $5,328 | +1.0% | $91,800 | $103,000 | $194,800 |
| 1998 | $5,276 | +2.9% | $91,800 | $100,000 | $191,800 |
| 1997 | $5,127 | -4.9% | $91,800 | $100,000 | $191,800 |
| 1996 | $5,391 | +12.8% | $91,800 | $100,000 | $191,800 |
| 1995 | $4,779 | +5.6% | $111,000 | $100,000 | $211,000 |
| 1994 | $4,526 | -25.5% | $111,000 | $100,000 | $211,000 |
| 1993 | $6,076 | +7.3% | $111,000 | $100,000 | $211,000 |
| 1992 | $5,666 | -24.9% | $113,700 | $173,600 | $287,300 |
| 1991 | $7,545 | +27.1% | $113,700 | $173,600 | $287,300 |
| 1990 | $5,936 | +393.4% | $45,400 | $159,300 | $204,700 |
| 1989 | $1,203 | — | $45,400 | — | $45,400 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 1
- 2 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 154 Country Club Drive, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 2.01
- 148 Country Club Drive, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 2.02
- 541 Eayrestown Road, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- Country Club Drive, Medford, NJ 08055Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 6 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 7
- 8 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 8
- 10 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 9
- 6 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 10
- 8 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 11
- 10 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
