8 Hopewell Avenue Lumberton, NJ 08048
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $474,100
- Last sale
- $369,000Nov 16, 2001
- Built
- 1989
- Size
- 2.76 ac
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 53
- Lot
- 8
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Burlington
- Municipality
- Lumberton Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 2.76AC
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- RA
- Square feet
- —
- Acreage
- 2.76 ac
Assessment
- Land value
- $137,600
- 29%
- Improvement value
- $336,500
- 71%
- Total assessment
- $474,100
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $12,621
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
5 events · 1989–20225events19892022
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- 8 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument5000801CountyBurlington- 12 years
- $369,000
Deed recorded
+40% vs 1989Held12.7 yrs - 13 years
- $262,700
Deed recorded
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,621 | +6.4% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2023 | $11,867 | +2.7% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2022 | $11,559 | +0.9% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2021 | $11,459 | +1.1% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2020 | $11,331 | +1.5% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2019 | $11,160 | +1.9% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2018 | $10,952 | +2.2% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2017 | $10,715 | +0.8% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2016 | $10,634 | +3.9% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2015 | $10,231 | -0.0% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2014 | $10,236 | +0.7% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2013 | $10,169 | +4.7% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2012 | $9,710 | +0.3% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2011 | $9,676 | +2.8% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2010 | $9,411 | +0.7% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2009 | $9,345 | +2.7% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2008 | $9,103 | +4.9% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2007 | $8,675 | +4.8% | $137,600 | $336,500 | $474,100 |
| 2006 | $8,277 | -0.8% | $90,100 | $154,200 | $244,300 |
| 2005 | $8,343 | +21.1% | $90,100 | $154,200 | $244,300 |
| 2004 | $6,889 | +4.5% | $90,100 | $154,200 | $244,300 |
| 2003 | $6,591 | +7.6% | $90,100 | $152,500 | $242,600 |
| 2002 | $6,126 | +0.9% | $90,100 | $152,500 | $242,600 |
| 2001 | $6,072 | +1.4% | $90,100 | $152,500 | $242,600 |
| 2000 | $5,990 | -9.7% | $90,100 | $152,500 | $242,600 |
| 1999 | $6,635 | -0.6% | $90,100 | $152,500 | $242,600 |
| 1998 | $6,674 | +3.3% | $90,100 | $152,500 | $242,600 |
| 1997 | $6,461 | -1.8% | $90,100 | $151,600 | $241,700 |
| 1996 | $6,579 | +12.8% | $90,100 | $151,600 | $241,700 |
| 1995 | $5,832 | +5.6% | $105,900 | $151,600 | $257,500 |
| 1994 | $5,523 | +1.4% | $105,900 | $151,600 | $257,500 |
| 1993 | $5,446 | +7.3% | $105,900 | $151,600 | $257,500 |
| 1992 | $5,078 | -26.1% | $105,900 | $151,600 | $257,500 |
| 1991 | $6,871 | +27.1% | $105,900 | $151,600 | $257,500 |
| 1990 | $5,406 | +516.3% | $33,100 | $153,300 | $186,400 |
| 1989 | $877 | — | $33,100 | — | $33,100 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 2 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 1
- 2 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 1 (QFARM)
- 154 Country Club Drive, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 2.01
- 148 Country Club Drive, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 2.02
- 541 Eayrestown Road, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 3.01 (QFARM)
- Country Club Drive, Medford, NJ 08055Lot 4 (QFARM)
- 4 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 6
- 6 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 7
- 10 Hopewell Avenue, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 9
- 6 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 10
- 8 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 11
- 10 Githens Lane, Lumberton, NJ 08048Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
