Skip to content

33 W BroadwayMaple Shade, NJ 08052

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 14, 2025

Property Information

Block51
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMaple Shade Twp
Tax Map Page6

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,233
Acreage0.17

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,600
30%
Improvement Value:$108,700
70%
Total Assessment$155,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,895+3.0%
2024$5,724+2.6%
2023$5,581-0.3%
2022$5,597+3.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 13788, Page 9109

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

To:

Sq Ft1,233DeedBook 13219, Page 6928

Foreclosure Case F-026838-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$224,900
DeedBook 6557, Page 16

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 6327, Page 367

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940