Skip to content

3 West Azalea LaMount Laurel, NJ 08054

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$92,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 2, 2017

Property Information

Block1400
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityMt Laurel Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class37
DescriptionWOODS I
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage970
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,600
35%
Improvement Value:$73,800
65%
Total Assessment$113,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,580+3.9%
2024$3,445+2.3%
2023$3,369+2.0%
2022$3,303+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 13268, Page 2085

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft970DeedBook 13235, Page 7449Recorded8/12/2016

Foreclosure Case F-015179-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$75,900
DeedBook 5928, Page 728

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 4068, Page 34

Property Sale

Sale
$77,000
DeedBook 3594, Page 77

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974