Skip to content

605 Harding RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$220,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 19, 2010

Property Information

Block1123
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,828
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,300
21%
Improvement Value:$144,200
79%
Total Assessment$182,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,594+6.6%
2024$5,249+12.7%
2023$4,659+3.9%
2022$4,484+5.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures3

Foreclosure Case F-003158-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-017191-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-004078-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

To:

Sq Ft1,828DeedBook 6726, Page 32

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 6140, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$96,000
DeedBook 5838, Page 56

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976