Skip to content

607 Arlene DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$30,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 20, 2022

Property Information

Block1125
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
28%
Improvement Value:$99,700
72%
Total Assessment$137,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,221+6.6%
2024$3,960+12.7%
2023$3,515+3.9%
2022$3,383+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13644, Page 7887

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13361, Page 535Recorded11/5/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$143,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13168, Page 9571Recorded4/29/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$75,850

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13155, Page 7908Recorded1/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-012424-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$169,500
DeedBook 6547, Page 288

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 6517, Page 359

Property Sale

Sale
$55,150
DeedBook 3197, Page 152

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976