Skip to content

1 Scammell DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2023

Property Information

Block1129
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM110

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,118
Acreage0.28

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,300
28%
Improvement Value:$99,700
72%
Total Assessment$139,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,260+6.6%
2024$3,998+12.7%
2023$3,549+3.9%
2022$3,415+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13306, Page 9152Recorded11/14/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$52,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,118DeedBook 13268, Page 1031Recorded3/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-016492-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$159,700
DeedBook 6196, Page 178

Property Sale

Sale
$54,871
DeedBook 3152, Page 309

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976