Skip to content

51 Syringa StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2023

Property Information

Block186
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM011

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
24%
Improvement Value:$120,800
76%
Total Assessment$158,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,867+6.6%
2024$4,567+24.4%
2023$3,671+3.9%
2022$3,533+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13670, Page 5845

Property Sale

Sale
$140,100
Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13655, Page 2445Recorded1/23/2023

Foreclosure Case F-003845-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13346, Page 6248Recorded7/30/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$65,720

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,248DeedBook 13301, Page 4746Recorded10/17/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$164,900
DeedBook 6310, Page 556

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,500
DeedBook 2859, Page 235

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984