Skip to content

116 Castro StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1978

Last Sale Price
$373,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 18, 2025

Property Information

Block214
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM012

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,459
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
25%
Improvement Value:$116,500
75%
Total Assessment$154,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,735+6.6%
2024$4,443+12.7%
2023$3,944+3.9%
2022$3,796+4.4%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$373,000

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 13765, Page 6490

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000
Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 13744, Page 138Recorded11/21/2024

Foreclosure Case F-021262-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 13320, Page 1731Recorded1/31/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$118,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,459DeedBook 13281, Page 5184Recorded6/16/2017

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$200,000
DeedBook 6499, Page 367

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$91,900
DeedBook 5808, Page 51

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$85,000
DeedBook 4116, Page 11

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$51,500
DeedBook 3097, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1978