Skip to content

126 Apple AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1968

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 16, 2024

Property Information

Block250
Lot45
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM015

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,392
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
20%
Improvement Value:$153,900
80%
Total Assessment$191,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,882+22.3%
2024$4,809+13.4%
2023$4,241+4.1%
2022$4,072+4.7%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

To:

Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 13742, Page 406

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
Sq Ft1,392DeedBook 13692, Page 3732Recorded10/19/2023

Foreclosure Case F-020054-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968