Skip to content

400 Lakeview BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1975

Last Sale Price
$324,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2022

Property Information

Block219
Lot68
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,512
Acreage0.27

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,700
26%
Improvement Value:$109,200
74%
Total Assessment$146,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,502+6.6%
2024$4,225+12.7%
2023$3,750+3.9%
2022$3,609+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$324,900

To:

Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 13614, Page 7687

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
Sq Ft1,512DeedBook 13516, Page 8993Recorded3/29/2021

Foreclosure Case F-006687-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$169,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft753DeedBook 13179, Page 9641Recorded7/13/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$163,000
DeedBook 6651, Page 652

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$239,900
DeedBook 6455, Page 115

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$169,000
DeedBook 6407, Page 901

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$1,100
DeedBook 6285, Page 365

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975