Skip to content

243 Auburn AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1971

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jun 13, 2023

Property Information

Block223
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM013

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,150
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,500
23%
Improvement Value:$132,300
77%
Total Assessment$170,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,235+6.6%
2024$4,912+12.7%
2023$4,361+3.9%
2022$4,197+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$8,200

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,150DeedBook 13337, Page 2699Recorded6/6/2018

Foreclosure Case F-046247-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$50,900
DeedBook 2810, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1971