Skip to content

210 Hargrove AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1976

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 9, 2023

Property Information

Block236
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM014

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,288
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,300
26%
Improvement Value:$110,200
74%
Total Assessment$148,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,552+6.6%
2024$4,271+12.7%
2023$3,791+3.9%
2022$3,649+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009182-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,288DeedBook 13274, Page 6181Recorded5/2/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$178,000
DeedBook 6626, Page 254

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1976