Skip to content

313 Goldenrod StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 4, 2021

Property Information

Block285
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM017

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,256
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
15%
Improvement Value:$219,700
85%
Total Assessment$257,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,649+3.2%
2024$7,411+12.7%
2023$6,579+3.9%
2022$6,332+4.4%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$207,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 13197, Page 2311Recorded11/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$119,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 13162, Page 3423Recorded3/11/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002151-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$290,000
DeedBook 6388, Page 311

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$259,900
DeedBook 6275, Page 185

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 6141, Page 427

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 6031, Page 829

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$18,500
DeedBook 5979, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002