Skip to content

45 Eldridge StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1950

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 17, 2025

Property Information

Block395
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM024

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage720
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
37%
Improvement Value:$65,500
63%
Total Assessment$103,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,172+6.6%
2024$2,977+12.7%
2023$2,642+3.9%
2022$2,543+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$49,700

From:

To:

Sq Ft720DeedBook 13324, Page 8562Recorded3/5/2018

Foreclosure Case F-019517-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$148,000
DeedBook 6626, Page 69

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$84,000
DeedBook 5923, Page 579

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$53,000
DeedBook 5874, Page 229

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,000
DeedBook 4707, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1950