Skip to content

27 Eldridge StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$392,000
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2024

Property Information

Block395
Lot34
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM024

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,804
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
20%
Improvement Value:$149,900
80%
Total Assessment$187,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,759+6.6%
2024$5,404+12.7%
2023$4,797+3.9%
2022$4,617+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$392,000

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 13720, Page 3296

Property Sale

Sale
$228,000
Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 13701, Page 7280Recorded1/3/2024

Foreclosure Case F-014724-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$193,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,804DeedBook 13273, Page 3705Recorded4/20/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$49,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13240, Page 7455Recorded9/20/2016

Foreclosure Case F-011317-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$101,000
DeedBook 4018, Page 228

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$96,500
DeedBook 3616, Page 318

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974