Skip to content

55 Columbus AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 10, 2026

Property Information

Block420
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM027

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage852
Acreage0.15

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$36,900
30%
Improvement Value:$84,800
70%
Total Assessment$121,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,730+6.6%
2024$3,500+12.7%
2023$3,107+3.9%
2022$2,990+4.4%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
Sq Ft852DeedBook 13812, Page 8664Recorded3/20/2026

Foreclosure Case F-022602-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$143,450
DeedBook 6217, Page 572

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965