Skip to content

2502 S Lakeshore DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block487
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM032

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,528
Acreage0.37

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$41,300
23%
Improvement Value:$136,100
77%
Total Assessment$177,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,437+6.6%
2024$5,102+12.7%
2023$4,529+3.9%
2022$4,359+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 13628, Page 6306

Property Sale

Sale
$136,000
Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 13603, Page 7825Recorded3/30/2022

Foreclosure Case F-002398-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,528DeedBook 13176, Page 5216Recorded6/16/2015

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 6738, Page 11

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$66,292
DeedBook 3180, Page 232

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960