Skip to content

122 Daniels AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1970

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
May 13, 2019

Property Information

Block48
Lot57
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM003

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,300
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
26%
Improvement Value:$110,200
74%
Total Assessment$148,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,542+6.6%
2024$4,262+12.7%
2023$3,784+3.9%
2022$3,641+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 13405, Page 5243

Foreclosure Case F-007471-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 13102, Page 2473Recorded10/31/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$83,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,300DeedBook 13093, Page 6172Recorded9/5/2013

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$40,500
DeedBook 6468, Page 633

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970