Skip to content

137 Vance StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1945

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2018

Property Information

Block508
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page3502

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,612
Acreage1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,000
23%
Improvement Value:$126,900
77%
Total Assessment$163,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,024+6.6%
2024$4,714+12.7%
2023$4,184+3.9%
2022$4,027+4.4%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$47,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 13318, Page 7557Recorded1/25/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014062-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1945