Skip to content

402 Lakehurst RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1948

Last Sale Price
$215,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2020

Property Information

Block854
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM080

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,536
Acreage0.99

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$39,100
21%
Improvement Value:$149,600
79%
Total Assessment$188,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,784+6.6%
2024$5,427+12.7%
2023$4,818+3.9%
2022$4,636+22.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$215,000

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 13487, Page 7985

Property Sale

Sale
$52,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,536DeedBook 13378, Page 6785Recorded3/14/2019

Foreclosure Case F-046165-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1948