Skip to content

41 Ashton StBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1951

Last Sale Price
$126,500
Last Sale Date
Dec 14, 2018

Property Information

Block533
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM041

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SS
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage974
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
27%
Improvement Value:$103,800
73%
Total Assessment$141,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,346+6.6%
2024$4,078+12.7%
2023$3,620+3.9%
2022$3,484+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$126,500

To:

Sq Ft974DeedBook 13369, Page 9049

Property Sale

Sale
$65,100

From:

To:

Sq Ft974DeedBook 13309, Page 3757Recorded11/28/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032686-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$46,700
DeedBook 5839, Page 411

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1951