Skip to content

214 Lakehurst RdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1968
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 7, 2022

Property Information

Block559
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM042

Building Details

Building Class---
Description561/20-23
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage10.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$275,000
92%
Improvement Value:$25,000
8%
Total Assessment$300,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,195+6.6%
2024$8,628-28.9%
2023$12,127+3.9%
2022$11,671-17.3%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

DeedBook 13609, Page 7771

Property Sale

Sale
$125,400

From:

To:

DeedBook 13206, Page 3005Recorded1/15/2016

Foreclosure Case F-033534-13

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$575,000
DeedBook 6355, Page 561

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1968