Skip to content

200 Scammell DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1956

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 9, 2018

Property Information

Block580
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM044

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,205
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,300
27%
Improvement Value:$106,000
73%
Total Assessment$144,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,173+7.0%
2024$3,900+13.6%
2023$3,434+4.2%
2022$3,295-2.2%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

To:

Sq Ft1,205DeedBook 13370, Page 1339

Foreclosure Case F-020947-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$62,000
DeedBook 5659, Page 746

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1956