Skip to content

113 Scammell DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1966

Last Sale Price
$188,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 2, 2016

Property Information

Block583
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM044

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,634
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$38,600
21%
Improvement Value:$145,300
79%
Total Assessment$183,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,637+6.6%
2024$5,289+12.7%
2023$4,695+3.9%
2022$4,518+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$188,500

To:

Sq Ft1,554DeedBook 13246, Page 7954

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,634DeedBook 13195, Page 6531Recorded10/27/2015

Foreclosure Case F-028913-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-015510-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$138,900
DeedBook 6072, Page 44

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1966