Skip to content

303 Red Feather TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$179,900
Last Sale Date
Apr 29, 2016

Property Information

Block601
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM046

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,416
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
17%
Improvement Value:$179,500
83%
Total Assessment$217,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,660+6.6%
2024$6,250+12.7%
2023$5,548+3.9%
2022$5,339+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-005289-25

ClosedMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-009599-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900

To:

Sq Ft2,303DeedBook 13221, Page 6928

Property Sale

Sale
$104,000
DeedBook 4941, Page 103

Property Sale

Sale
$106,500
DeedBook 3695, Page 186

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974