Skip to content

4 Sepulga DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1975
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$189,500
Last Sale Date
Aug 28, 2009

Property Information

Block637
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM049

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,234
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,300
25%
Improvement Value:$114,400
75%
Total Assessment$151,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,650+6.6%
2024$4,363+12.7%
2023$3,873+3.9%
2022$3,727+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-036851-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024014-12

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$189,500

To:

Sq Ft1,234DeedBook 6664, Page 576

Property Sale

Sale
$201,000
DeedBook 6378, Page 477

Property Sale

Sale
$131,111
DeedBook 6330, Page 146

Property Sale

Sale
$1,373,840
DeedBook 5454, Page 131

Property Sale

Sale
$59,883
DeedBook 3178, Page 305

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1975