Skip to content

208 Choctaw DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$152,500
Last Sale Date
Oct 21, 2015

Property Information

Block637
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM049

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage936
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$35,900
28%
Improvement Value:$91,700
72%
Total Assessment$127,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,911+6.6%
2024$3,670+12.7%
2023$3,258+3.9%
2022$3,135+4.4%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-011872-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$152,500

To:

Sq Ft936DeedBook 13196, Page 2606

Property Sale

Sale
$6,000
DeedBook 5713, Page 380

Property Sale

Sale
$41,500
DeedBook 2803, Page 181

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965