Skip to content

22 Maricopa TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$260,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 28, 2025

Property Information

Block649
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM050

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,248
Acreage0.22

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$37,800
26%
Improvement Value:$106,000
74%
Total Assessment$143,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,407+6.6%
2024$4,136+12.7%
2023$3,671+3.9%
2022$3,533+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000

To:

DeedBook 13761, Page 3473

Foreclosure Case F-032314-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

To:

DeedBook 6629, Page 346

Property Sale

Sale
$90,900

To:

DeedBook 4190, Page 176

Property Sale

Sale
$65,500
DeedBook 3314, Page 328

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965