Skip to content

1703 E Lakeshore DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1972

Last Sale Price
$168,900
Last Sale Date
Oct 5, 2018

Property Information

Block64
Lot26
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM004

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF1G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,170
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$36,100
22%
Improvement Value:$130,500
78%
Total Assessment$166,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,106+6.6%
2024$4,791+12.7%
2023$4,253+3.9%
2022$4,093+4.4%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures6

Foreclosure Case F-006427-25

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-010744-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-006584-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-016722-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$168,900

To:

Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 13359, Page 3844

Property Sale

Sale
$63,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,170DeedBook 13336, Page 3367Recorded5/31/2018

Foreclosure Case F-011555-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-014350-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$192,000
DeedBook 6539, Page 146

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$35,439
DeedBook 3158, Page 173

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1972