Skip to content

69 Garfield BlvdBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1974

Last Sale Price
$289,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2024

Property Information

Block677
Lot81
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map Page111

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,080
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
24%
Improvement Value:$120,400
76%
Total Assessment$158,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,855+6.6%
2024$4,556+12.7%
2023$4,044+3.9%
2022$3,892+4.4%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$289,000

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13755, Page 3504

Foreclosure Case F-013028-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13596, Page 8474Recorded3/1/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$164,069

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13288, Page 3584Recorded7/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$74,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,080DeedBook 13251, Page 5685Recorded11/23/2016

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$210,000
DeedBook 6425, Page 654

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$80,000
DeedBook 3884, Page 257

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1974