Skip to content

131 Adams AvBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1984

Last Sale Price
$291,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 5, 2023

Property Information

Block563
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM042

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,092
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$38,000
25%
Improvement Value:$114,100
75%
Total Assessment$152,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,662+17.3%
2024$3,975+12.7%
2023$3,528+3.9%
2022$3,396+4.4%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$291,000

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 13699, Page 2573

Property Sale

Sale
$142,405
Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 13660, Page 5751Recorded3/6/2023

Foreclosure Case F-009923-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$126,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,092DeedBook 13353, Page 1650Recorded9/14/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$85,900
DeedBook 4042, Page 70

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$6,500
DeedBook 2841, Page 337

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1984