Skip to content

54 Dakota TrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1970
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$285,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 1, 2022

Property Information

Block681
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM053

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.2

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$39,400
19%
Improvement Value:$166,900
81%
Total Assessment$206,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$5,933+12.7%
2023$5,267+3.9%
2022$5,069+4.4%
2021$4,854+3.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 13602, Page 5894

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 13420, Page 1953Recorded11/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$80,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,820DeedBook 13390, Page 470Recorded6/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-031493-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 13152, Page 7583

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,584DeedBook 13152, Page 7583Recorded12/19/2014

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1970