Skip to content

522 Virginia DrBrowns Mills, NJ 08015

Built 1992

Last Sale Price
$145,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 13, 2017

Property Information

Block686
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyBurlington
MunicipalityPemberton Twp
Tax Map PageM054

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF2G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,710
Acreage0.46

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$42,000
22%
Improvement Value:$147,600
78%
Total Assessment$189,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,811+6.6%
2024$5,453+17.0%
2023$4,662+3.9%
2022$4,486-8.6%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$145,000

To:

Sq Ft1,710DeedBook 13263, Page 9468

Foreclosure Case F-028683-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$115,000
DeedBook 4349, Page 278

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992